Privacy Policy


Whispering Souls of Wellness, LLC (herein referred to as “us”, “we”, or “our”) is the sole operator and owner of psychicjeter.com (the “Site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collections and use of Personal Information in accordance with this policy.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE
While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain information considered to be personally identifiable. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, your name and email address (“Personal Information” or “Personal Data”).

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND WHY WE COLLECT IT

CONTACT FORMS
If you use the contact form to email us, your name, email address, and any other information you opt to include is used the same way as if you sent us an email directly from your email client. Your information is kept private and never sold or shared.

ANALYTICS / LOG DATA
Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. Our intentions with this collection is never to identify individuals, but to generally understand how people are using the Site in order to improve the Site’s content and functionality.

HOW LONG WE RETAIN YOUR PERSONAL DATA
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their Personal Information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

WHAT RIGHTS YOU HAVE OVER YOUR PERSONAL DATA
If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the Personal Data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any Personal Data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

SECURITY

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot reasonably guarantee its absolute security.

THIRD-PARTIES ASSOCIATED WITH THE SITE

We use Google Analytics and certain WordPress enterprise services for visitor statistics. In addition, we occasionally provide hyperlinks to external websites.

OPERATOR’S PREVAILING PRIVACY POLICY

This site is owned and operated by Whispering Souls of Wellness, LLC (the “Operator”), which maintains its separate Privacy Policy, and may be accessed by clicking here. In such circumstances where the Privacy Policy, or related terms of services and conditions of use, displayed on this Site may differ, the Operator’s Privacy Policy and applicable Terms or Conditions shall prevail.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is effective as of February 1, 2020, and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which shall become effective immediately after being posted on this page. We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of our Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

undefined YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.120 may permit you to “opt out” of the “sale” of your “personal information” to “third parties” (as those terms are defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act). Our Privacy Policy describes the limited circumstances in which we may share your information with third parties outside the Site. Our Privacy Policy also provides you with certain controls and choices regarding our collection, use, and sharing of your information.

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Sections 1798.100 and 1798.105 permit you to make requests to access categories and specific pieces of personal information about you, as well as to request to delete personal information about you.

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the disclosure of your personal information by certain members and affiliates of Whispering Souls of Wellness, LLC, to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. We take great pride in the relationship of trust we have built with our clients over many years and we are dedicated to treating your personal information with care and respect. Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83(c)(2), members of Whispering Souls of Wellness, LLC, do not share clients’ personal information with other member companies or others outside Whispering Souls of Wellness, LLC, for those parties’ direct marketing use unless a client elects that we do so.

For residents of California with questions about their state-specific privacy rights, please utilize our Contact form, and ask that your inquiry be forwarded to our California Privacy Rights Officer.

NOTICE TO SITE VISITORS FROM EUROPEAN UNION (EU) MEMBER-STATES

The Site, along with its Operator, is subject to the laws of the applicable jurisdiction(s) solely within the United States of America, and while our comprehensive Privacy Policy provides a robust framework for safeguarding Personal Information for all visitors to our site, such may not be in full compliance with the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), nor is it required to be, as we do not directly operate within any member-state of the European Union. Upon initial viewing of our site, all visitors are notified that this site does use cookies and collects Personal Information, as described heretofore, with the option to either accept or decline this notice on the indicated banner before proceeding.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.